Team Data/Results

We set our teams based on the speed, consistency, and temperament of each dog, as well as dog/handler availability over the competitive season. The fastest dogs are placed into the top team, the second group of fastest dogs into the second team, and so on, creating teams of 4 or 5 dogs wherever possible. Each team is assigned a height dog to lower the jumps for the team along with 3 or 4 larger dogs who all run similar split times.

We are currently running the following teams for the competitve season:-

Cambridgeshire Canines Fastest recorded time is 16.65

Dogs in this team - Bailey Hope Layla Poppy

Bailey Hope Layla
Poppy

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
21st September 2019
Div 2 (2nd)
2nd
16.87
25th August 2019
Div 3 (2nd)
2nd
17.79
4th August 2019
Div 1 (1st)
3rd
17.39
3rd August 2019
Div 2 (1st)
1st
16.65
20th July 2019
Div 1 (2nd)
1st
17.33

Cambridgeshire Catapults Fastest recorded time is 17.68

Dogs in this team - Breeze Cookie Lexey Maisie

Breeze Cookie Lexey
Maisie

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th November 2019
Div 2 (3rd)
1st
17.73
22nd September 2019
Div 2 (4th)
1st
 
4th August 2019
Div 3 (3rd)
2nd
18.39
21st July 2019
Div 1 (2nd)
2nd
17.89
30th June 2019
Div 1 (1st)
1st
18.29

Cambridgeshire Cannons Fastest recorded time is 18.48

Dogs in this team - Buzz Copper Marley Ruby Tristan

Buzz Copper Marley
Ruby Tristan

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th November 2019
Div 3 (3rd)
3rd
18.63
21st September 2019
Div 4 (5th)
4th
19.09
4th August 2019
Div 4 (5th)
4th
19.44
20th July 2019
Div 2 (2nd)
2nd
19.27
29th June 2019
Div 2 (4th)
1st
19.34

Cambridgeshire Crusaders Fastest recorded time is 18.60

Dogs in this team - Jazz Jessie Reeva Taggle Winnie

Jazz Jessie Reeva
Taggle Winnie

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
3rd August 2019
Div 5 (5th)
5th
19.90
21st July 2019
Div 2 (2nd)
2nd
20.00
29th June 2019
Div 3 (1st)
1st
20.76
16th December 2018
Div 4 (2nd)
2nd
19.63
25th November 2018
Div 3 (1st)
3rd
19.82

Cambridgeshire Cock-Ups Fastest recorded time is 19.49

Dogs in this team - Amber Indi Jarvis Sam Tally

Amber Indi Jarvis
Sam Tally

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th November 2019
Div 5 (4th)
2nd
20.21
22nd September 2019
Div 4 (3rd)
1st
19.49
25th August 2019
Div 5 (1st)
3rd
21.01
1st July 2018
Div 3 (3rd)
4th
20.27

Cambridgeshire Crossbows Fastest recorded time is 19.54

Dogs in this team - Bryn Lennie Millie Poppy Tizzy

Bryn Lennie Millie
Poppy Tizzy

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
21st September 2019
Div 6 (2nd)
1st
19.79
3rd August 2019
Div 7 (1st)
2nd
20.61
19th January 2019
Div 4 (3rd)
3rd
19.54
16th December 2018
Div 5 (3rd)
3rd
20.36
4th November 2018
Div 3 (4th)
5th
20.34

Cambridgeshire Chuggers Fastest recorded time is 21.94

Dogs in this team - Dizzy Jessie Mayhem Remus Titan Whisky Wiz

Dizzy Jessie Mayhem
Remus Titan Whisky
Wiz

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
22nd September 2019
Div 5 (5th)
3rd
22.57
3rd August 2019
Div 8 (4th)
3rd
 
30th June 2019
Div 3 (2nd)
2nd
23.10
17th March 2019
Div 7 (1st)
1st
22.27
19th January 2019
Div 6 (4th)
1st
22.14

Cambridgeshire Cadets Fastest recorded time is 18.92

Dogs in this team - Coda Lord Pulse Teddi

Coda Lord Pulse
Teddi

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
13th October 2019
LL1 (1st)
1st
 
21st September 2019
LL1 (3rd)
3rd
 
4th August 2019
LL1 (1st)
3rd
 
16th September 2018
LL1 (2nd)
3rd
 
4th August 2018
LL1 (1st)
4th
 

Cambridgeshire Colts Fastest recorded time is 20.41

Dogs in this team - Izzy Kylo Moss Quest Rua Zola

Izzy Kylo Moss
Quest Rua Zola

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
3rd September 2017
Starters2 (4th)
3rd
25.49
17th October 2015
Beta (3rd)
4th
25.08
5th September 2015
Starters (2nd)
2nd
24.52
12th July 2015
Starters (1st)
1st
24.19
20th June 2015
Starters (2nd)
3rd
26.24