Team Data/Results

We set our teams based on the speed, consistency, and temperament of each dog, as well as dog/handler availability over the competitive season. The fastest dogs are placed into the top team, the second group of fastest dogs into the second team, and so on, creating teams of 4 or 5 dogs wherever possible. Each team is assigned a height dog to lower the jumps for the team along with 3 or 4 larger dogs who all run similar split times.

We are currently running the following teams for the competitve season:-

Cambridgeshire Canines Fastest recorded time is 16.19

Dogs in this team - Bailey Domino Hope Kylo Poppy

Bailey Domino Hope
Kylo Poppy

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th February 2020
Div 2 (4th)
1st
16.19
19th January 2020
Div 2 (2nd)
2nd
16.73
30th November 2019
Div 2 (1st)
2nd
16.76
21st September 2019
Div 2 (2nd)
2nd
16.87
25th August 2019
Div 3 (2nd)
2nd
17.79

Cambridgeshire Catapults Fastest recorded time is 17.68

Dogs in this team - Bishop Coda Copper Lexey Maisie

Bishop Coda Copper
Lexey Maisie

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th February 2020
Div 3 (2nd)
1st
18.51
19th January 2020
Div 4 (1st)
3rd
18.02
30th November 2019
Div 3 (1st)
3rd
18.12
9th November 2019
Div 2 (3rd)
1st
17.73
22nd September 2019
Div 2 (4th)
1st
 

Cambridgeshire Cannons Fastest recorded time is 18.44

Dogs in this team - Breeze Cookie Indi Layla Marley Tristan

Breeze Cookie Indi
Layla Marley Tristan

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th February 2020
Div 3 (5th)
3rd
18.44
19th January 2020
Div 5 (1st)
2nd
18.80
30th November 2019
Div 4 (2nd)
1st
18.50
9th November 2019
Div 3 (3rd)
3rd
18.63
21st September 2019
Div 4 (5th)
4th
19.09

Cambridgeshire Crusaders Fastest recorded time is 18.60

Dogs in this team - Bella Bryn Jarvis Reeva

Bella Bryn Jarvis
Reeva

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th February 2020
Div 4 (3rd)
4th
19.46
19th January 2020
Div 6 (4th)
2nd
19.71
3rd August 2019
Div 5 (5th)
5th
19.90
21st July 2019
Div 2 (2nd)
2nd
20.00
29th June 2019
Div 3 (1st)
1st
20.76

Cambridgeshire Cock-Ups Fastest recorded time is 19.49

Dogs in this team - Amber Mayhem Ruby Sam Tally

Amber Mayhem Ruby
Sam Tally

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th February 2020
Div 5 (4th)
1st
19.91
19th January 2020
Div 7 (6th)
3rd
20.33
30th November 2019
Div 6 (2nd)
2nd
20.19
9th November 2019
Div 5 (4th)
2nd
20.21
22nd September 2019
Div 4 (3rd)
1st
19.49

Cambridgeshire Crossbows Fastest recorded time is 19.54

Dogs in this team - Jazz Lennie Taggle Tizzy Winnie

Jazz Lennie Taggle
Tizzy Winnie

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th February 2020
Div 4 (4th)
1st
19.72
19th January 2020
Div 6 (3rd)
1st
19.87
21st September 2019
Div 6 (2nd)
1st
19.79
3rd August 2019
Div 7 (1st)
2nd
20.61
19th January 2019
Div 4 (3rd)
3rd
19.54

Cambridgeshire Chuggers Fastest recorded time is 21.94

Dogs in this team - Dizzy Jessie Remus Teddi Titan Whisky Wiz

Dizzy Jessie Remus
Teddi Titan Whisky
Wiz

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
9th February 2020
Div 6 (2nd)
1st
23.04
19th January 2020
Div 9 (3rd)
3rd
23.76
30th November 2019
Div 7 (2nd)
2nd
23.85
22nd September 2019
Div 5 (5th)
3rd
22.57
3rd August 2019
Div 8 (4th)
3rd
 

Cambridgeshire Cadets Fastest recorded time is 18.92

Dogs in this team - Khaos Lord Luna Moss Pulse Quest Zola

Khaos Lord Luna
Moss Pulse Quest
Zola

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
13th October 2019
LL1 (1st)
1st
 
21st September 2019
LL1 (3rd)
3rd
 
4th August 2019
LL1 (1st)
3rd
 
16th September 2018
LL1 (2nd)
3rd
 
4th August 2018
LL1 (1st)
4th
 

Cambridgeshire Colts Fastest recorded time is 20.41

Dogs in this team - Finnick Jake Rowlf Rua Zeb

Finnick Jake Rowlf
Rua Zeb

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
3rd September 2017
Starters2 (4th)
3rd
25.49
17th October 2015
Beta (3rd)
4th
25.08
5th September 2015
Starters (2nd)
2nd
24.52
12th July 2015
Starters (1st)
1st
24.19
20th June 2015
Starters (2nd)
3rd
26.24